Nächste Frist: 28.10. · Umsatzsteuererklärung und -zahlung
Sie sind hier

Period-end valuation rates and precious metal values

CBRT forex and banknote buying rates and the exchange price of gold, silver, platinum and palladium for this year's and last year's provisional tax periods and year ends; with legal basis and official sources on one page.

Zuletzt aktualisiert: 28. Oktober 2026

Diese Seite ist noch nicht ins Deutsche übersetzt; es wird die englische bzw. türkische Fassung angezeigt.

When a provisional tax return is prepared, foreign currency and precious metal assets and liabilities held at period end are revalued. This page brings together the values to use for every period end of the current year and the previous year. When a new period end arrives, the rates are added automatically from the CBRT archive. The source of each period is shown above its table.

Important: The values in the tables are taken from official sources. Compare them with the CBRT and Official Gazette records before filing. Empty rows fill in automatically when the page opens, once the CBRT archive is reachable.

Period-end values

2026

Jahresende (Zeitraum 4) · 31.12.2026

Die Kurse dieses Zeitraums erscheinen am 31.12.2026 im Amtsblatt; danach füllt sich die Tabelle automatisch aus dem TCMB-Archiv.

WährungDevisenankaufSortenankauf
USD US-Dollar——
AUD Australischer Dollar——
DKK Dänische Krone——
EUR Euro——
GBP Britisches Pfund——
CHF Schweizer Franken——
SEK Schwedische Krone——
CAD Kanadischer Dollar——
KWD Kuwait-Dinar——
NOK Norwegische Krone——
SAR Saudi-Rial——
100 JPY Japanischer Yen——
RON Rumänischer Leu——
RUB Russischer Rubel——
CNY Renminbi Yuan——
PKR Pakistanische Rupie——
QAR Katar-Riyal——
KRW Südkoreanischer Won——
AZN Aserbaidschan-Manat——
AED VAE-Dirham——
KZT Kasachischer Tenge——

Edelmetalle (Börsenkurs, TRY/Gramm)

MetallTRY/Gramm
Gold—
Silber—
Platin—
Palladium—

— Kurs der Borsa İstanbul noch nicht eingetragen

Vorauszahlungszeitraum 3 · 30.09.2026

Indikative Kurse der Zentralbank (TCMB): 29.09.2026 (Bulletin 2026/183) · Quelle: TCMB gösterge kurları arşivi (29.09.2026); Resmî Gazete 30.09.2026, sayı 33386

WährungDevisenankaufSortenankauf
USD US-Dollar48,913148,8789
AUD Australischer Dollar34,124533,9675
DKK Dänische Krone7,41417,4089
EUR Euro55,510355,4714
GBP Britisches Pfund64,632964,5876
CHF Schweizer Franken58,534958,4471
SEK Schwedische Krone4,87644,8730
CAD Kanadischer Dollar34,423034,2956
KWD Kuwait-Dinar158,0727155,7016
NOK Norwegische Krone5,09085,0873
SAR Saudi-Rial13,028212,9305
100 JPY Japanischer Yen31,004030,8893
RON Rumänischer Leu10,4563—
RUB Russischer Rubel0,57629—
CNY Renminbi Yuan7,2554—
PKR Pakistanische Rupie0,17558—
QAR Katar-Riyal13,3440—
KRW Südkoreanischer Won0,03586—
AZN Aserbaidschan-Manat28,6112—
AED VAE-Dirham13,2435—
KZT Kasachischer Tenge0,11053—

Edelmetalle (Börsenkurs, TRY/Gramm)

MetallTRY/Gramm
Gold—
Silber—
Platin—
Palladium—

— Kurs der Borsa İstanbul noch nicht eingetragen

Vorauszahlungszeitraum 2 · 30.06.2026

Indikative Kurse der Zentralbank (TCMB): 29.06.2026 (Bulletin 2026/118) · Quelle: İSMMMO, 30.06.2026 tarihli yabancı para değerleri (27.07.2026); TCMB arşiviyle karşılaştırıldı

WährungDevisenankaufSortenankauf
USD US-Dollar46,555146,5226
AUD Australischer Dollar32,039031,8916
DKK Dänische Krone7,09257,0875
EUR Euro53,095053,0578
GBP Britisches Pfund61,440461,3974
CHF Schweizer Franken57,440757,3545
SEK Schwedische Krone4,76934,7660
CAD Kanadischer Dollar32,759532,6383
KWD Kuwait-Dinar150,3547148,0993
NOK Norwegische Krone4,67904,6758
SAR Saudi-Rial12,396912,3039
100 JPY Japanischer Yen28,696828,5906
RON Rumänischer Leu10,0732—
RUB Russischer Rubel0,5930—
CNY Renminbi Yuan6,8144—
PKR Pakistanische Rupie0,16648—
QAR Katar-Riyal12,7006—
KRW Südkoreanischer Won0,0300—
AZN Aserbaidschan-Manat27,2319—
AED VAE-Dirham12,6048—
KZT Kasachischer Tenge0,09546—

Edelmetalle (Börsenkurs, TRY/Gramm)

MetallTRY/Gramm
Gold—
Silber—
Platin—
Palladium—

— Kurs der Borsa İstanbul noch nicht eingetragen

Vorauszahlungszeitraum 1 · 31.03.2026

Indikative Kurse der Zentralbank (TCMB): 30.03.2026 (Bulletin 2026/60) · Quelle: İSMMMO, 31.03.2026 tarihli yabancı para değerleri (27.04.2026); TCMB arşiviyle karşılaştırıldı

WährungDevisenankaufSortenankauf
USD US-Dollar44,384144,3531
AUD Australischer Dollar30,361130,2215
DKK Dänische Krone6,81766,8128
EUR Euro51,023650,9879
GBP Britisches Pfund58,666558,6254
CHF Schweizer Franken55,377355,2942
SEK Schwedische Krone4,65604,6527
CAD Kanadischer Dollar31,862131,7442
KWD Kuwait-Dinar143,7868141,6300
NOK Norwegische Krone4,53044,5272
SAR Saudi-Rial11,827511,7388
100 JPY Japanischer Yen27,731227,6286
RON Rumänischer Leu9,9524—
RUB Russischer Rubel0,54208—
CNY Renminbi Yuan6,3870—
PKR Pakistanische Rupie0,15795—
QAR Katar-Riyal12,1085—
KRW Südkoreanischer Won0,0291—
AZN Aserbaidschan-Manat25,9620—
AED VAE-Dirham12,0173—
KZT Kasachischer Tenge0,09172—

Edelmetalle (Börsenkurs, TRY/Gramm)

MetallTRY/Gramm
Gold—
Silber—
Platin—
Palladium—

— Kurs der Borsa İstanbul noch nicht eingetragen

2025

Jahresende (Zeitraum 4) · 31.12.2025

WährungDevisenankaufSortenankauf
USD US-Dollar——
AUD Australischer Dollar——
DKK Dänische Krone——
EUR Euro——
GBP Britisches Pfund——
CHF Schweizer Franken——
SEK Schwedische Krone——
CAD Kanadischer Dollar——
KWD Kuwait-Dinar——
NOK Norwegische Krone——
SAR Saudi-Rial——
100 JPY Japanischer Yen——
RON Rumänischer Leu——
RUB Russischer Rubel——
CNY Renminbi Yuan——
PKR Pakistanische Rupie——
QAR Katar-Riyal——
KRW Südkoreanischer Won——
AZN Aserbaidschan-Manat——
AED VAE-Dirham——
KZT Kasachischer Tenge——

Edelmetalle (Börsenkurs, TRY/Gramm)

MetallTRY/Gramm
Gold—
Silber—
Platin—
Palladium—

— Kurs der Borsa İstanbul noch nicht eingetragen

Vorauszahlungszeitraum 3 · 30.09.2025

WährungDevisenankaufSortenankauf
USD US-Dollar——
AUD Australischer Dollar——
DKK Dänische Krone——
EUR Euro——
GBP Britisches Pfund——
CHF Schweizer Franken——
SEK Schwedische Krone——
CAD Kanadischer Dollar——
KWD Kuwait-Dinar——
NOK Norwegische Krone——
SAR Saudi-Rial——
100 JPY Japanischer Yen——
RON Rumänischer Leu——
RUB Russischer Rubel——
CNY Renminbi Yuan——
PKR Pakistanische Rupie——
QAR Katar-Riyal——
KRW Südkoreanischer Won——
AZN Aserbaidschan-Manat——
AED VAE-Dirham——
KZT Kasachischer Tenge——

Edelmetalle (Börsenkurs, TRY/Gramm)

MetallTRY/Gramm
Gold—
Silber—
Platin—
Palladium—

— Kurs der Borsa İstanbul noch nicht eingetragen

Vorauszahlungszeitraum 2 · 30.06.2025

WährungDevisenankaufSortenankauf
USD US-Dollar——
AUD Australischer Dollar——
DKK Dänische Krone——
EUR Euro——
GBP Britisches Pfund——
CHF Schweizer Franken——
SEK Schwedische Krone——
CAD Kanadischer Dollar——
KWD Kuwait-Dinar——
NOK Norwegische Krone——
SAR Saudi-Rial——
100 JPY Japanischer Yen——
RON Rumänischer Leu——
RUB Russischer Rubel——
CNY Renminbi Yuan——
PKR Pakistanische Rupie——
QAR Katar-Riyal——
KRW Südkoreanischer Won——
AZN Aserbaidschan-Manat——
AED VAE-Dirham——
KZT Kasachischer Tenge——

Edelmetalle (Börsenkurs, TRY/Gramm)

MetallTRY/Gramm
Gold—
Silber—
Platin—
Palladium—

— Kurs der Borsa İstanbul noch nicht eingetragen

Vorauszahlungszeitraum 1 · 31.03.2025

WährungDevisenankaufSortenankauf
USD US-Dollar——
AUD Australischer Dollar——
DKK Dänische Krone——
EUR Euro——
GBP Britisches Pfund——
CHF Schweizer Franken——
SEK Schwedische Krone——
CAD Kanadischer Dollar——
KWD Kuwait-Dinar——
NOK Norwegische Krone——
SAR Saudi-Rial——
100 JPY Japanischer Yen——
RON Rumänischer Leu——
RUB Russischer Rubel——
CNY Renminbi Yuan——
PKR Pakistanische Rupie——
QAR Katar-Riyal——
KRW Südkoreanischer Won——
AZN Aserbaidschan-Manat——
AED VAE-Dirham——
KZT Kasachischer Tenge——

Edelmetalle (Börsenkurs, TRY/Gramm)

MetallTRY/Gramm
Gold—
Silber—
Platin—
Palladium—

— Kurs der Borsa İstanbul noch nicht eingetragen

Which rate for which item?

Item Valuation measure
Foreign currency bank deposits, receivables and payables in foreign currency CBRT forex buying rate
Foreign cash held in the till (banknotes) CBRT banknote buying rate (common practice)
Gold, silver, platinum and palladium, and receivables and payables in these metals Exchange price (Borsa İstanbul Precious Metals Market)
Precious metal stock held for trading (jewellers' inventory) Cost
  • Foreign currencies (Tax Procedure Law article 280) are valued at the exchange price. In practice, the indicative rates set by the CBRT on the previous business day and published in the Official Gazette on the valuation date are used.
  • Precious metals (Tax Procedure Law article 274/A): the provision added by Law 7524 has applied since 2 August 2024. Gold, silver, platinum and palladium are valued at the exchange price. If there is no exchange price, or the price formed is found to be collusive, cost is used. Interest accrued up to the valuation date is added to receivables and payables in these metals.
  • Exchange price (Tax Procedure Law article 263): the average price formed on the exchange on the last trading day before the valuation date.
  • Revenue Administration rulings state that precious metals acquired before 2 August 2024 are valued at the exchange price from the third provisional tax period of 2024 onwards.

Calculating and booking the resulting exchange difference: FX revaluation calculator. Exchange differences at collection or payment and their VAT: Exchange difference and VAT.

About the precious metal values

Borsa İstanbul publishes precious metal prices in its daily bulletin and data query screens. The value entered on this page is the average price in TRY per gram on the last trading day before the period end. A value is not entered until it has been checked against the official source. For rows not yet filled in, see the Borsa İstanbul data page.

Official sources