Próximo plazo: 28/10 · Declaración y pago del IVA
Está aquí

Period-end valuation rates and precious metal values

CBRT forex and banknote buying rates and the exchange price of gold, silver, platinum and palladium for this year's and last year's provisional tax periods and year ends; with legal basis and official sources on one page.

Última actualización: 28 de octubre de 2026

Esta página aún no está traducida al español; se muestra la versión en inglés o turco.

When a provisional tax return is prepared, foreign currency and precious metal assets and liabilities held at period end are revalued. This page brings together the values to use for every period end of the current year and the previous year. When a new period end arrives, the rates are added automatically from the CBRT archive. The source of each period is shown above its table.

Important: The values in the tables are taken from official sources. Compare them with the CBRT and Official Gazette records before filing. Empty rows fill in automatically when the page opens, once the CBRT archive is reachable.

Period-end values

2026

Cierre del ejercicio (periodo 4) · 31/12/2026

Los tipos de este periodo se publican en el Boletín Oficial el 31/12/2026; después la tabla se completa automáticamente desde el archivo del TCMB.

MonedaCompra de divisasCompra de billetes
USD dólar estadounidense——
AUD dólar australiano——
DKK corona danesa——
EUR euro——
GBP libra esterlina——
CHF franco suizo——
SEK corona sueca——
CAD dólar canadiense——
KWD dinar kuwaití——
NOK corona noruega——
SAR rial saudí——
100 JPY yen japonés——
RON leu rumano——
RUB rublo ruso——
CNY yuan renminbi——
PKR rupia pakistaní——
QAR rial catarí——
KRW won surcoreano——
AZN manat azerbaiyano——
AED dírham de los Emiratos Árabes Unidos——
KZT tengue kazajo——

Metales preciosos (precio de bolsa, TRY/gramo)

MetalTRY/gramo
Oro—
Plata—
Platino—
Paladio—

— Precio de Borsa İstanbul aún no incorporado

Periodo de pago a cuenta 3 · 30/09/2026

Tipos indicativos del Banco Central (TCMB): 29/09/2026 (boletín 2026/183) · Fuente: TCMB gösterge kurları arşivi (29.09.2026); Resmî Gazete 30.09.2026, sayı 33386

MonedaCompra de divisasCompra de billetes
USD dólar estadounidense48,913148,8789
AUD dólar australiano34,124533,9675
DKK corona danesa7,41417,4089
EUR euro55,510355,4714
GBP libra esterlina64,632964,5876
CHF franco suizo58,534958,4471
SEK corona sueca4,87644,8730
CAD dólar canadiense34,423034,2956
KWD dinar kuwaití158,0727155,7016
NOK corona noruega5,09085,0873
SAR rial saudí13,028212,9305
100 JPY yen japonés31,004030,8893
RON leu rumano10,4563—
RUB rublo ruso0,57629—
CNY yuan renminbi7,2554—
PKR rupia pakistaní0,17558—
QAR rial catarí13,3440—
KRW won surcoreano0,03586—
AZN manat azerbaiyano28,6112—
AED dírham de los Emiratos Árabes Unidos13,2435—
KZT tengue kazajo0,11053—

Metales preciosos (precio de bolsa, TRY/gramo)

MetalTRY/gramo
Oro—
Plata—
Platino—
Paladio—

— Precio de Borsa İstanbul aún no incorporado

Periodo de pago a cuenta 2 · 30/06/2026

Tipos indicativos del Banco Central (TCMB): 29/06/2026 (boletín 2026/118) · Fuente: İSMMMO, 30.06.2026 tarihli yabancı para değerleri (27.07.2026); TCMB arşiviyle karşılaştırıldı

MonedaCompra de divisasCompra de billetes
USD dólar estadounidense46,555146,5226
AUD dólar australiano32,039031,8916
DKK corona danesa7,09257,0875
EUR euro53,095053,0578
GBP libra esterlina61,440461,3974
CHF franco suizo57,440757,3545
SEK corona sueca4,76934,7660
CAD dólar canadiense32,759532,6383
KWD dinar kuwaití150,3547148,0993
NOK corona noruega4,67904,6758
SAR rial saudí12,396912,3039
100 JPY yen japonés28,696828,5906
RON leu rumano10,0732—
RUB rublo ruso0,5930—
CNY yuan renminbi6,8144—
PKR rupia pakistaní0,16648—
QAR rial catarí12,7006—
KRW won surcoreano0,0300—
AZN manat azerbaiyano27,2319—
AED dírham de los Emiratos Árabes Unidos12,6048—
KZT tengue kazajo0,09546—

Metales preciosos (precio de bolsa, TRY/gramo)

MetalTRY/gramo
Oro—
Plata—
Platino—
Paladio—

— Precio de Borsa İstanbul aún no incorporado

Periodo de pago a cuenta 1 · 31/03/2026

Tipos indicativos del Banco Central (TCMB): 30/03/2026 (boletín 2026/60) · Fuente: İSMMMO, 31.03.2026 tarihli yabancı para değerleri (27.04.2026); TCMB arşiviyle karşılaştırıldı

MonedaCompra de divisasCompra de billetes
USD dólar estadounidense44,384144,3531
AUD dólar australiano30,361130,2215
DKK corona danesa6,81766,8128
EUR euro51,023650,9879
GBP libra esterlina58,666558,6254
CHF franco suizo55,377355,2942
SEK corona sueca4,65604,6527
CAD dólar canadiense31,862131,7442
KWD dinar kuwaití143,7868141,6300
NOK corona noruega4,53044,5272
SAR rial saudí11,827511,7388
100 JPY yen japonés27,731227,6286
RON leu rumano9,9524—
RUB rublo ruso0,54208—
CNY yuan renminbi6,3870—
PKR rupia pakistaní0,15795—
QAR rial catarí12,1085—
KRW won surcoreano0,0291—
AZN manat azerbaiyano25,9620—
AED dírham de los Emiratos Árabes Unidos12,0173—
KZT tengue kazajo0,09172—

Metales preciosos (precio de bolsa, TRY/gramo)

MetalTRY/gramo
Oro—
Plata—
Platino—
Paladio—

— Precio de Borsa İstanbul aún no incorporado

2025

Cierre del ejercicio (periodo 4) · 31/12/2025

MonedaCompra de divisasCompra de billetes
USD dólar estadounidense——
AUD dólar australiano——
DKK corona danesa——
EUR euro——
GBP libra esterlina——
CHF franco suizo——
SEK corona sueca——
CAD dólar canadiense——
KWD dinar kuwaití——
NOK corona noruega——
SAR rial saudí——
100 JPY yen japonés——
RON leu rumano——
RUB rublo ruso——
CNY yuan renminbi——
PKR rupia pakistaní——
QAR rial catarí——
KRW won surcoreano——
AZN manat azerbaiyano——
AED dírham de los Emiratos Árabes Unidos——
KZT tengue kazajo——

Metales preciosos (precio de bolsa, TRY/gramo)

MetalTRY/gramo
Oro—
Plata—
Platino—
Paladio—

— Precio de Borsa İstanbul aún no incorporado

Periodo de pago a cuenta 3 · 30/09/2025

MonedaCompra de divisasCompra de billetes
USD dólar estadounidense——
AUD dólar australiano——
DKK corona danesa——
EUR euro——
GBP libra esterlina——
CHF franco suizo——
SEK corona sueca——
CAD dólar canadiense——
KWD dinar kuwaití——
NOK corona noruega——
SAR rial saudí——
100 JPY yen japonés——
RON leu rumano——
RUB rublo ruso——
CNY yuan renminbi——
PKR rupia pakistaní——
QAR rial catarí——
KRW won surcoreano——
AZN manat azerbaiyano——
AED dírham de los Emiratos Árabes Unidos——
KZT tengue kazajo——

Metales preciosos (precio de bolsa, TRY/gramo)

MetalTRY/gramo
Oro—
Plata—
Platino—
Paladio—

— Precio de Borsa İstanbul aún no incorporado

Periodo de pago a cuenta 2 · 30/06/2025

MonedaCompra de divisasCompra de billetes
USD dólar estadounidense——
AUD dólar australiano——
DKK corona danesa——
EUR euro——
GBP libra esterlina——
CHF franco suizo——
SEK corona sueca——
CAD dólar canadiense——
KWD dinar kuwaití——
NOK corona noruega——
SAR rial saudí——
100 JPY yen japonés——
RON leu rumano——
RUB rublo ruso——
CNY yuan renminbi——
PKR rupia pakistaní——
QAR rial catarí——
KRW won surcoreano——
AZN manat azerbaiyano——
AED dírham de los Emiratos Árabes Unidos——
KZT tengue kazajo——

Metales preciosos (precio de bolsa, TRY/gramo)

MetalTRY/gramo
Oro—
Plata—
Platino—
Paladio—

— Precio de Borsa İstanbul aún no incorporado

Periodo de pago a cuenta 1 · 31/03/2025

MonedaCompra de divisasCompra de billetes
USD dólar estadounidense——
AUD dólar australiano——
DKK corona danesa——
EUR euro——
GBP libra esterlina——
CHF franco suizo——
SEK corona sueca——
CAD dólar canadiense——
KWD dinar kuwaití——
NOK corona noruega——
SAR rial saudí——
100 JPY yen japonés——
RON leu rumano——
RUB rublo ruso——
CNY yuan renminbi——
PKR rupia pakistaní——
QAR rial catarí——
KRW won surcoreano——
AZN manat azerbaiyano——
AED dírham de los Emiratos Árabes Unidos——
KZT tengue kazajo——

Metales preciosos (precio de bolsa, TRY/gramo)

MetalTRY/gramo
Oro—
Plata—
Platino—
Paladio—

— Precio de Borsa İstanbul aún no incorporado

Which rate for which item?

Item Valuation measure
Foreign currency bank deposits, receivables and payables in foreign currency CBRT forex buying rate
Foreign cash held in the till (banknotes) CBRT banknote buying rate (common practice)
Gold, silver, platinum and palladium, and receivables and payables in these metals Exchange price (Borsa İstanbul Precious Metals Market)
Precious metal stock held for trading (jewellers' inventory) Cost
  • Foreign currencies (Tax Procedure Law article 280) are valued at the exchange price. In practice, the indicative rates set by the CBRT on the previous business day and published in the Official Gazette on the valuation date are used.
  • Precious metals (Tax Procedure Law article 274/A): the provision added by Law 7524 has applied since 2 August 2024. Gold, silver, platinum and palladium are valued at the exchange price. If there is no exchange price, or the price formed is found to be collusive, cost is used. Interest accrued up to the valuation date is added to receivables and payables in these metals.
  • Exchange price (Tax Procedure Law article 263): the average price formed on the exchange on the last trading day before the valuation date.
  • Revenue Administration rulings state that precious metals acquired before 2 August 2024 are valued at the exchange price from the third provisional tax period of 2024 onwards.

Calculating and booking the resulting exchange difference: FX revaluation calculator. Exchange differences at collection or payment and their VAT: Exchange difference and VAT.

About the precious metal values

Borsa İstanbul publishes precious metal prices in its daily bulletin and data query screens. The value entered on this page is the average price in TRY per gram on the last trading day before the period end. A value is not entered until it has been checked against the official source. For rows not yet filled in, see the Borsa İstanbul data page.

Official sources